Skimo Scotland

The home of ski mountaineering racing in Scotland

STARTING LIST

Dynafit Lecht 2090

1 Natasha Burley F
2 Ian Hill M
3 Andy Bryce M
4 Julian Norton M
5 Kenneth Gray M
6 Steven Worsley MV
7 Thomas Green M
8 Rosanna Henstock F
9 Susan Houstoun FV
10 Abigail Hathway F
11 Jim Savege M
12 Donald Campbell M
13 Rachael Campbell F
14 Martin Green MV
15 Tom Blankenstein M
16 Alexander Cowan M
17 Iain Manson M
18 Scott Robertson M
19 Calum Kitching M
20 Graham Doig MV
21 Jennifer Munro F
22 Graham Smith M
23 James Thompson M
24 Malcolm Rudge M
25 James MacLeod M
26 Roger Kemp MV
27 Jonny McKane M
28 Nick Brown M
29 Andrew Barrington M
30 David Gilchrist M
31 Mark Thomasson MV (Telemark)
32 Emma Holgate F
33 Mark Chambers M
34 Torquil Clyde M
35 Finlay Wild M
36 Steve Nicholson M

Braemar Mountain Sports British Skimo Championships Glenshee

1 Julian Norton M
2 Kenneth Gray M
3 James Thompson M
4 Malcolm Rudge M
5 Steve Nicholson M
6 Finlay Wild M
7 Suzy Devey F
8 Scott Robertson M
9 Andy Bryce M
10 Steven Worsley MV
11 Neil Raitt MV
12 John Houlihan MV
13 Jozi Mackova F
14 Gabriel Lees F
15 Ursula Moore F
16 Thomas Green M
17 Rosanna Henstock F
18 Ben Bardsley M
19 Nicholas Brown M
20 Bjorn Verduijn M
21 Donald Campbell M
22 Rachael Campbell F
23 Martin Green MV
24 Carrig Suleman M
25 Roger Kemp MV
26 Claudia Chmielowska F
27 Tom Blankenstein M
28 Kenneth Allison MV
29 Martin Smith MV
30 Tim Gomersall M
31 Jon Morgan MV
32 Torquil Clyde M
33 Pete Davis MV

Dynafit Glencoe Mountain Vertical

1 Natasha Burley F
2 Julian Norton M
3 Kenneth Gray M
4 James Thompson M
5 Malcolm Rudge M
6 Neil Davies M
7 Finlay Wild M
8 Jo Haigh FV
9 Andrew Barrington M
10 Jim Savege M
11 Bjorn Verduijn M
12 Jon Morgan MV
13 Tim Gomersall M
14 Bob Elder MV
15 Neil Raitt MV
16 Rosanna Henstock F
17 Thomas Green M
18 Steve Nicholson M
19 Zoe Procter F
20 Donald Campbell M
21 Rachael Campbell F
22 Jozi Mackova F
23 Nicholas Brown M
24 Steven Worsley MV
25 Martin Green MV
26 Carrig Suleman M
27 Roger Kemp MV
28 Ian Hill M
29 Mark Williamson M

Dynafit Glencoe Mountain

1 Jon Drysdale M
2 Julian Norton M
3 Kenneth Gray M
4 James Thompson M
5 Ben Malcolm M
6 Neil Davies M
7 Malcolm Rudge M
8 Finlay Wild M
9 Jo Haigh FV
10 Marilyn Small FV
11 Andrew Barrington M
12 Abigail Hathway F
13 Jim Savege M
14 Bjorn Verduijn M
15 Jon Morgan MV
16 Bob Elder MV
17 Neil Raitt MV
18 Scott Robertson M
19 Roger Kemp MV
20 Ursula Moore F
21 Andy Bryce M
22 Donald Campbell M
23 Rachael Campbell F
24 Steve Nicholson M
25 Steven Worsley MV
26 Rosanna Henstock F
27 Thomas Green M
28 Zoe Proctor F
29 Gabriel Lees F
30 Ben Bardsley MV
31 Jozi Mackova F
32 Nicholas Brown M
33 Lucy Scott F
34 Carrig Suleman M
35 Natasha Burley F
36 Joshua Jardine M
37 Christine Findlay F
38 Ian Hill M
39 Jonathan Turnbull M
40 Mark Chambers M
41 Mark Williamson M
42 Mark Thomasson MV (Telemark)
43 Tristan Southall M
44 Rosalind Martin F
45 David Gilchrist M
46 Emma Holgate F
47 Angus McKendrick M
48 Paul Cornforth M

Dynafit Nevis Range Vertical

1 Natasha Burley F
2 Kenneth Gray M
3 James Thompson M
4 Malcolm Rudge M
5 Bjorn Verduijn M
6 Neil Raitt MV

Dynafit Nevis Range

1 Kenneth Gray M
2 James Thompson M
3 Malcolm Rudge M
4 Bjorn Verduijn M
5 Neil Raitt MV